DP Tool Club 17
[…] with the terms or requirementS of any applicable grant, contract, or
cooperatiue agreement.
(h) DEFINITION.--In this section qualified institution of postsecondary
education" means a university system-related institution or college
with experience and currently actiue in criminal justice related
educational actiuities, located in Jefferson County, Texas, or in the
uicinity of Huntsuille, Texas.
(i) AUTHORIZATION OF APPROPRIATIONS.--There are authorized to be
appropriated to carry out this section--
,~1,000,000 for fiscal year 1995.
SEC. 320932. ASSISTANT UNITED STATES ATtORNEY RESIDENCY.
Section 545(a) of title 28, United States Code, is amended--
(1) by striking "and assistant United States attorney"; and
(2) by inserting the following after the first sentence: "Each
assistant United States attorney shall reside in the district for
which he or she is appointed or within 25 miles thereof.".
SEC. 320933. LABELS ON PRODUCTS.
To the extent any person introduces, delivers for introduction, sells,
aduertises, or offers for sale in commerce a product With a "Made in
the U.S.A." or "Made in America" label, or the equiualent thereof, in