(2) EXCLUSIVE MEANS OF ADJUSTMENT.--Section 245(c) of the Immigration and Nationality ACt (8 U.S.C. 1255(C)) is amended by striking "or" before "(4)" and by inserting before the period at the end the following: " or (5) an alien who was admztted as a nonimmigrant described in section lOl(a)(15)(S)" (d) EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF DEPORTATION FOR CONVICTION OF A CRIME.--Section 241(a)(2)(A)(i)(l) of the Immigration and Nationalzty Act (8 U.S.C. 1251(a)(2)(A)(i)(I)) is amended by inserting "(or 10 years in the case of an alien provided lawful permanent resident status under section 245(i))n after "fiue years". SEC. 130004. DEPORTATION PROCEDURES FOR CERTAIN CRIMINAL ALIENS WHO ARE NOT PERMANENT RESIDENTS. (a) ELIMINATION OF ADMINISTRATIVE HEARING FOR CERTAIN CRIMINAL ALIENS.- -Section 242A of the Immigration and Nationality Act (8 U.S.C. 1252a) is amended by adding at the