at the end the following: " or (5) an alien who was admztted as a nonimmigrant described in section lOl(a)(15)(S)" (d) EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF DEPORTATION FOR CONVICTION OF A CRIME.--Section 241(a)(2)(A)(i)(l) of the Immigration and Nationalzty Act (8 U.S.C. 1251(a)(2)(A)(i)(I)) is amended by inserting "(or 10 years in the case of an alien provided lawful permanent resident status under section 245(i))n after "fiue years". SEC. 130004. DEPORTATION PROCEDURES FOR CERTAIN CRIMINAL ALIENS WHO ARE NOT PERMANENT RESIDENTS. (a) ELIMINATION OF ADMINISTRATIVE HEARING FOR CERTAIN CRIMINAL ALIENS.- -Section 242A of the Immigration and Nationality Act (8 U.S.C. 1252a) is amended by adding at the end the following new subsection: '(b) DEPORTATION OF Al1ENS WHO ARE NOT PERMANENT RESIDENTS.-- "(I) The Attorney General may, in the case of an alien described in paragraph (2), determine the deportability of such alien under section 241(a)(2)(A)(iii) (relating to conuiction of an aggrauated felony) and issue an order of deportation pursuant to the procedures set forth in this subsection or section 242(b). (2) An alien is described in this paragraph if the alien-- "(A) was not lawfully admitted for permanent residence at the time at which proceedings under this section commenced; and "(B) is not eligible for any relief from deportation under "(3) The Attorney General may not execute any order descrzbed in paragraph (I) until 30 calendar days have passed